You are here

Programme

9:25 – 9:30 – Welcome by the organizers

9:30 – 10:30 – Oral session I: Human Behaviour Analysis
348 - A method for online Analysis of structured Processes using Bayesian Filters and Echo State Networks (funded by THALIS project)
Dimitrios Kosmopoulos*;Fillia Makedon

147 - Learn to Move: Activity Specific Motion Models for Tracking by Detection
Thomas Mauthner; Peter  Roth*; Horst Bischof

10:30 – 11:00 – Coffee break / poster presentations
178 - Person Identification using Full-Body Motion and Anthropometric Biometrics from Kinect Videos
Brent Munsell*; Andrew Temlyakov; Chengzheng Qu; Song Wang

197 - Spatio-temporal Video Representation with Locality-Constrained Linear Coding
Manal Alghamdi*; Nouf Alharbi; Yoshihiko Gotoh

339 - Real Time Detection of Social Interactions in Surveillance Video
Nicola Conci*; Paolo Rota; Nicu Sebe

342 - Towards Space-Time Semantics In Two Frames
Karla Brkić*; Axel Pinz ;Zoran Kalafatić; Siniša Šegvić

11:00 – 13:00 – Oral session II: Trajectory and Scene Analysis
43 - SuperFloxels: A Mid-Level Representation for Video Sequences
Avinash Ravichandran*; Chaohui Wang; Michalis Raptis; Stefano Soatto

335 - Relative Camera Localisation in Non-Overlapping Camera Networks using Multiple Trajectories
Vijay John*; Gwenn Englebienne; Ben Krose

337 - Detecting Interesting Events using Unsupervised Density Ratio Estimation
Yuichi Ito*; Kris Kitani; James Bagnell; Martial Hebert

347 - Destination Flow for Crowd Simulation
Stefano Pellegrini*; Juergen  Gall; Leonid Sigal; Luc Van Gool

13:00 – 14:00 – Lunch break

14:00 – 16:00 – Oral Session III: Tracking and Motion Models
74 - 3D Rotation Invariant Decomposition of Motion Signals
Quentin Barthélemy*; Anthony Larue; Jérôme Mars

353 - Monocular Camera Fall Detection System Exploiting 3D Measures: A Semi-Supervised Learning Approach
Konstantinos Makantasis*;Eftychios Protopapadakis;Lazaros Grammatikopoulos; Anastasios Doulamis; Christos Stentoumis

218 - Flow Counting using Realboosted Multi-sized Window Detectors
Håkan Ardö*; Mikael Nilsson; Rikard Berthilsson

356 - Dynamic Markov Random Field Model for Visual Tracking
Daehwank Kim*; Ki-Hong Kim; Gil-Haeng Lee; Daijin Kim

16:00 – 16:30 – Coffee break  / poster presentations

16:30 – 18:00 – Oral session IV: Image and Video Segmentation
32 - Mode Seeking with an Adaptive Distance Measure
Guodong Pan* (The University of Hong Kong)*;Lifeng Shang ();Dirk Schnieders (HKU);Kenneth Wong (The University of Hong Kong)

212 - Constrained Clustering with Local Constraint Propagation
Ping He*; Xiaohua Xu; Ling Chen

215 - Occlusion Handling in Video Segmentation via Predictive Feedback
Jeremie Papon*; Alexey Abramov; Florentin Woergoetter

18:00 – 18:15 – Closing remarks